WD Club Lambs ~ Tracy Dendinger

HomeWinnersSires

 

Champion Open Show & Reserve Jr. Show 2015 Clark County Fair Luke Spracklen Champion Open Show & Reserve Jr. Show 2015 Clark County Fair Luke Spracklen

Champion Open Show
Reserve Champion Jr. Show
2015 Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sold in the New Edition Sale
Sired by Ignite x GPA 522
Luke Spracklen

 

Class Winner 2015 Union County Fair - Lindsey Eddy

Class Winner & Top 4
2015 Union County Fair - Ohio
Lamb Sold in the New Edition Sale
Sired by Ignite x C390
Lindsey Eddy

 

Crossbred Class Winner 2015 Ohio State Fair Cody Clyburn

Crossbred Class Winner - Open Show
High Placing Jr. Show
2015 Ohio State Fair
Sired by Ignite x Monkey
Bred By Dan Westlake
Cody Clyburn

 

Grand Champion Market Goat 2015 Fayette County Fair ~ Riley Evans

Grand Champion Market Goat
2015 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Bred By Boatmans - Placed by WD Club Lambs
Riley Evans

 

3rd Overall & Champion Cross 2015 Fayette County Fair Cody Clyburn

Third Overall Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
2015 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Ignite x Monkey
Bred By Dan Westlake
Cody Clyburn

 

Champion Open & Champion Hamp Jr. Show 2015 Fayette County Fair Thaddeus Stuckey

Champion Overall Market Lamb - Open Show
Champion Hamp - Jr. Show
2015 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Thaddeus Stuckey

 

Class Winner 2015 Fayette County Fair Open Show Emily Taylor

Class Winner - Open Show
Third Overall Shrop
2015 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Emily Taylor

 

3rd Heavyweight 2015 Fayette County Fair Cody Clyburn

Third Overall Heavyweight
2015 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Cody Clyburn

 

High Placing Natural 2015 Fayette County Fair Emily Taylor

High Placing Natural Jr. & Open
2015 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Emily Taylor

 

Reserve Overall Market Lamb and Reserve Crossbred, 2013 Fayette County Fair, Ohio, Gus Mitchem

Reserve Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Crossbred
2013 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey x GPA 395
Gus Mitchem

 

Reserve Overall Open, Reserve Suffolk Jr Show and 4th Overall, 2013 Fayette County Fair, Ohio, Gus Mitchem

Reserve Overall Market Lamb - Open Show
4th Overall & Reserve Suffolk - Jr. Show
2013 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey x GPA 395
Gus Mitchem

 

Champion AOB, 2013 Fayette County Fair, Ohio, Gus Mitchem

Champion AOB (White Face Cross)
2013 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Blue 15 x Brockle 399
Gus Mitchem

 

Champion Shrop, 2013 Fayette County Fair, Ohio, Cassidy Elam

Champion Shropshire
2013 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Blue 15 x Brockle 399
Cassidy Elam

 

5th Overall, Champion Hamp, 2013 Fayette County Fair, Ohio, Cassidy Elam

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
2013 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by True Grit x Knock Out 310
Cassidy Elam

 

Champion Natural - Jr. Show
3rd Overall Market Lamb - Open Show
2013 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Blue 15 x Monkey 485
Cassidy Elam

 

Class 7 Winner, Clark County Fair, Ohio, Luke Spracklen

Class 7 Winner
2013 Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey x Simpson
Luke Spracklen

 

Class 11 Winner, Division Reserve Champion, Clark County Fair, Ohio, Luke Spracklen

Class 11 Winner
Division Reserve Champion
2013 Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey x Boatman
Luke Spracklen

 

Reserve Champion Overall, Clark County Fair, Ohio, Ethan Spracklen

Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb
Division 4 Reserve Champion
2013 Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sired by True Grit x GPA 525
~New Edition Club Lamb Sale Lot #35~
Ethan Spracklen

 

Div. 5 Champion, Clark County Fair - Ohio, Ethan Spracklin

Division 5 Champion
2013 Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Blue 15 x Monkey 498
~New Edition Club Lamb Sale Lot #33~
Ethan Spracklen

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb, 2012 Ross County Fair (Ohio), Erin Howard

3rd Overall Market Lamb
2012 Ross County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Blue 15 x KO 310
~Sold in New Edition Club Lamb Sale~
Erin Howard

 

2012 Grand Champion Market Lamb Fayette County Fair - Natasha Holloway

2012 Grand Champion Market Lamb
Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey
~New Edition Club Lamb Sale Lot #50~
Natasha Holloway

 

2012 Class Winner Fayette County Fair - Blayne Toth

Class 5 Winner 116 LBS
2012 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey
Blayne Toth


2012 Class Winner Fayette County Fair - Blayne Toth

Class 7 Winner 124 LBS
2012 Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey
Blayne Toth

 

2012 Pickaway County Fair Class Winner

Class Winner
2012 Pickaway County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey
Marcy Dudgeon

 

2011 Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by LSU
Taylor Smith

 

Ethan Spracklen

2011 Reserve Champion Market Lamb Overall
Champion Middle Weight 4-H Division
Reserve Champion 4-H Lamb
Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey x GPA 330
~New Edition Club Lamb Sale Lot #74
Ethan Spracklen

 

Haley Harrell

2011 Champion White Face Cross Market Lamb
Monroe County Livestock Show - Tennessee
Eastern Region Sheep Show - Tennessee
2011 Reserve Champion White Face Cross Market Lamb
Tennessee State Sheep Show
Sired by Amish Trader x BK 400
~New Edition Club Lamb Sale Lot #72
Haley Harrell

 
 

 

Ethan Spracklen

2011 Reserve Division 1 Market Lamb - Junior Show
2nd in Class - Junior Show
2nd in Class - Open Show
Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey x Arapaho 280
Twin to Class Winner (show below)
Ethan Spracklen

 

 

Ethan Spracklen

2011 Class Winner - Junior Show
Class Winner - Open Show
Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Monkey x Arapaho 280
Twin to Reserve Division 1 (shown above)
Ethan Spracklen

 

 

Tara Austin

2010 Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Monroe County Livestock Show - Tennessee
Sired by Amish Trader x Arapaho 344
~New Edition Club Lamb Sale Lot #76
Tara Austin

 

 

Trevor Kirkpatrick

2010 Grand Champion Market Lamb
Fayette County - Ohio
Sired by Arapaho
Trevor Kirkpatrick

 

Nick Bauder

2010 Delaware County - Ohio Fair 3rd Overall
Sired by GPA
Nick Bauder

 

Nick Bauder Pen of TwoNick Bauder Pen of Two

2010 Delaware County - Ohio Fair Champion Pen of Two
Sired by Arapaho (left) and GPA (right)
Nick Bauder

 

Ethan Spracklen

2010 Middleweight Reserve Champion
Clark County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Arapaho
Ethan Spracklen

 

Logan Harvel

2010 Donna Bailey Memorial Jackpot Show
Lightweight Crossbred Class Champion
Logan Harvel

 

2009 Grand Champion Market Lamb
Fayette County Fair - Ohio
Sired by Arapaho
Ashley Baker

 

Keri Bickel

2009 Show Season Popular Class Winner
Keri Bickel

 
 
 
  WD Club Lambs 2012